Menu
Home Page

Who's Who

Senior leadership team

 

Rachel Purvis - Headteacher

Sal Towers - Assistant Headteacher (Head of Upper School and Pastoral Lead)

Jayne Jackson - Assistant Headteacher (SENCO & Head of Lower School)

Rachel Cass - Early Years leader & Phonics Coordinator

 

Teaching teams

 

Y6 Woodpeckers

Zoe Farrow- Y6 teacher (Mon & Tues)

Sue Steer – Y6 teacher (Wed, Thurs & Fri)

Andy Brown – Y6 SEN teaching assistant

 

Y5 Nightingales

Sal Towers- Y5 teacher

Sandra Gregson – Y5 higher level teaching assistant

 

Y4 Kingfishers

Amanda Elliott - Y4 teacher

Dawn Jones - Y4 teaching assistant

 

Y3 Jays

Catherine Ward - Y3 teacher

Lisa Sparrow – SEN teaching assistant

Rachel Platts - Y3 teaching assistant

 

Junior PPA Cover

Andy Brown - Higher level teaching assistant

 

Y2 Foxes

Saira Ibrahim - Y2 teacher

Lisa Blakemore - Y2 teaching assistant

Nicci Boler – Y2 teaching assistant

 

Y1 Hedgehogs

Jayne Jackson - Y1 teacher

Joanne Dudley - Y1 higher level teaching assistant

Kerry Watkins – Y1 teaching assistant

Joanne Mark - Y1 SEN teaching assistant

Sue Slater – Y1 teaching assistant

Jo Naylor - Y1 SEN teaching assistant

 

Reception Rabbits

Rachel Cass - EYFS teacher

Danielle Raybould - Early years educator

Mel Pizer – Early years teaching assistant

Chris Wilsher - Early Years interventions

 

Nursery Owls

Dawn Harris - EYFS teacher

Sue Slater - Early years educator

 

Infant PPA

Dawn Harris - teacher

 

SEND

Jayne Jackson - SENCO

Joe Mark - SEN teaching assistant

Jo Naylor - SEN teaching assistant

Andy Brown - SEN teaching assistant

Tracy McGirr - SEN teaching assistant

Lisa Sparrow - SEN teaching assistant & interventions

Lisa Blakemore – SEN interventions

Joanne Mark - Emotional Literacy Support Assistant

Lisa Sparrow – Emotional Literacy Support Assistant

 

Forest Schools

Joanne Dudley - Forest School Leader

Andy Brown - Forest School Practitioner

 

Nurture

Louise Youson – Children & Family Support Worker

 

Office team

James Benn  - School Business Officer

Roz Hermansen - School Business Assistant

Megan Cook - School Business Assistant

 

 

Children & family support team & pastoral care

Rachel Purvis - Headteacher & designated safeguarding lead

Louise Youson - Children & family support worker & deputy designated safeguarding lead

Sal Towers - Assistant headteacher & deputy designated safeguarding lead

 

Breakfast team

Linda Grattage - Breakfast club leader

Joanne Mark - Play leader / Breakfast service

Kerry Watkins - Play leader / Breakfast service

 

Lunchtime team

Janet Batterson - Lunch service

Mel Hamilton - Lunch service

Suzanne Cook - Midday supervisor

Linda Grattage - Midday supervisor & first aid

Claire Wiltshier - Midday supervisor & first aid

Paula Duckmanton - Midday supervisor

June Lawrence - Midday supervisor

Kerry Watkins - Play leader (KS1)

Lisa Blakemore - Play leader (KS1)

Nicci Boler - Play leader (KS1)

Rachel Platts - Play leader (KS2)

Dawn Jones - Play leader (KS2)

Lisa Sparrow - Play leader (KS2)

 

Cleaning & Caretaking

Alan Twigg - Caretaker

Robert Davenport - Caretaker

Elinor Bannister- Cleaner

Shannon Hutton - Cleaner

Mel Hamilton -Cleaner

Karen Hancock - Cleaner

Top