Senior Leadership Team
Jenny Wilkes – Head Teacher
Zoe Farrow - Deputy Head Teacher & SENDCO
Ruth Parker - Early Years Leader
James Benn - School Business Manager
Teaching Team
Y6 Woodpeckers
Hannah Burgess – Y6 Teacher
Andy Brown – Y6 Higher Level Teaching Assistant
Y5 Nightingales
Megan Nixey – Y5 Teacher
Lisa Sparrow – Y5 Teaching Assistant
Y4 Kingfishers
Alisha Cartwright - Y4 Teacher
Sue Bunting – Y4 Teaching Assistant
Y3 Jays
Sandra Gregson - Y3 Teacher
Elisha Henman – Y3 Teaching Assistant
Y2 Foxes
Nicola Boler - Y2 Teacher
Kareen Footitt -Y2 Teaching Assistant
Y1 Hedgehogs
Chantelle Stirling – Y1 Teacher
Sofia Ibrahim-Hall – Y1 Teaching Assistant
Sue Slater - Y1 Teaching Assistant
Reception Rabbits
Ruth Parker – Reception Teacher
Mel Pizer – Teaching Assistant
Danielle Raybould – Teaching Assistant
Nursery Owls
Joanne Dudley - Teacher
Lorna Weston – Teaching Assistant
Amy Liversage - Teaching Assistant
Subject Leadership Responsibilities
Reading Lead - Ruth Parker
Writing Lead - Sandra Gregson
Mathematics Lead - Hannah Burgess
(supported by Alisha Cartwright)
Science Lead - Megan Nixey (from Easter)
Humanities Lead - Chantelle Stirling
Art and Design Lead - Sandra Gregson
(supported by Nicola Boler)
PE Lead - Zoe Farrow
Computing Lead - Zoe Farrow
Modern Foreign Languages Lead - Sandra Gregson
Music Lead - Hannah Burgess
PPA cover
Kat Tonks – Teacher
SENDCO
Zoe Farrow - SENDCO
Safeguarding Team
Jenny Wilkes - Headteacher & Designated Safeguarding Lead
Zoe Farrow -Deputy headteacher & Deputy Designated Safeguarding lead
Ruth Parker- Early Years Lead and Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead
Joanne Mark - Family Worker, Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead & emotional support assistant
Office Team
James Benn – School Business Manager
Laura Goodwin - School Business Assistant
Hannah Collier - School Business Assistant
Breakfast Team
Linda Grattage - Breakfast Club Leader
Joanne Mark - Play Leader / Breakfast service
Lunchtime Team
Janet Batteson - Lunch service
Mel Hamilton - Lunch service
Suzanne Cook - Midday Supervisor
Linda Grattage - Midday Supervisor & First Aider
Hannah Gallagher - Midday Supervisor
Elisha Henman – Midday Supervisor & First Aider
Susan Bunting - Midday Supervisor & First Aider
Yvonne Shedwick - Midday Supervisor
Cleaning & Caretaking Team
Alan Twigg - Caretaker
Linda Grattage - Caretaker & Cleaner
Elinor Hall - Cleaner
Mel Hamilton -Cleaner
Jane Charlton - Cleaner