Menu
Home Page

Who's Who

Who’s who and who does what

 

Meet the teams

 

Senior leadership team

 

Rachel Purvis – Headteacher 

Jayne Jackson - Deputy Headteacher & SENCO 

Rachel Cass - Early Years Leader 

Zoe Farrow - Curriculum & Maths Lead

James Benn - School Business Manager

 

Teaching teams

 

Y6 Woodpeckers

Zoe Farrow- Y6 Teacher

Sandra Gregson – Y6 Teacher

Sue Bunting - Y6 Learning Support Assistant

 

Y5 Nightingales

Hannah Burgess - Y5 Teacher

Alisha Cartwright – Y5 Teaching Assistant

Yvonne Walker - Y5 Learning Support Assistant

 

Y4 Kingfishers

Amanda Elliott - Y4 Teacher (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday)

Zoe Farrow – Y4 Teacher (Thursday & Friday)

Sandra Gregson - Y4 Teacher (Thursday & Friday)

Dawn Jones - Y4 Teaching Assistant

 

Y3 Jays

Ben Thompson - Y3 Teacher

Andy Brown  - Y3 SEND HLTA

Dawn Jones– Y3 Teaching Assistant

Yvonne Walker - Y3 Learning Support Assistant

 

Badgers

Nicci Boler – HLTA

Lauren Wilson – Teaching Assistant

 

Y2 Foxes

Rachel Cass - Y2 Teacher

Sue Slater -Y2 Teaching Assistant

Rob Clarke - Y2 Academic Mentor

 

Y1 Hedgehogs

Julie Brookes – Y1 Teacher

Sofia Ibrahim Hall –Y1 Teaching Assistant

Amy Liversidge – Y1 SEND Teaching Assistant

Rebecca Gabittas - Y1 Academic Mentor

 

Reception Rabbits

Joanne Dudley – Reception Teacher

Mel Pizer – EYFS Teaching assistant

 

Nursery Owls 

Danielle Raybould - Nursery Leader 

Lorna Weston – EYFS Teaching Assistant

Emma Favill - EYFS Teaching Assistant

 

PPA cover

Emma Favill  - HLTA

Nicci Boler -HLTA

 

Catch up tutor

Sue Steer - Teacher

 

SENCO

Jayne Jackson - SENCO

 

Children & family support team 

 

Rachel Purvis - Headteacher & Designated Safeguarding Lead

Jayne Jackson-Deputy Headteacher & Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead

Joanne Mark - Family Worker, Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead & Emotional Support Assistant

 

Office team

 

James Benn – School Business Manager

Ailsa Hiscocks - School Business Assistant

Megan Cook - School Business Assistant

 

Breakfast team

 

Linda Grattage - Breakfast Club Leader

Joanne Mark - Play Leader / Breakfast Service

 

 

Lunchtime team

 

Janet Batterson  - Lunch Service

Mel Hamilton - Lunch Service

Suzanne Cook - Midday Supervisor

Linda Grattage - Midday Supervisor & first aid

June Lawrence - Midday Supervisor & first aid

Elisha Henman – Midday Supervisor

Susan Bunting - Midday Supervisor

Yvonne Shedwick - Midday Supervisor

 

Cleaning & caretaking team

 

Alan Twigg - Caretaker

Linda Grattage - Caretaker & cleaner

Elinor Hall - Cleaner

Mel Hamilton -Cleaner

Jane Charlton- Cleaner

 

 

 

Top